Calophyllum inophyllum - Alexandrian Laurel, Beach Calophyllum, Borneo Mahogany

IUCN Status: Lower Risk/Least Concern
IUCN Species Profile
Calophyllum inophyllum (Clusiaceae) - Plants of Hawaii: THUMBNAIL ...: This page contains links to images of Calophyllum inophyllum (family: Clusiaceae) (Kamani). Plants of Hawaii THUMBNAIL IMAGES ...
http://www.hear.org/starr/hiplants/images/600max/html/starr_010309_0547_calophyllum_inophyllum.htm

Calophyllum inophyllum (Clusiaceae) - Plants of Hawaii: IMAGE: Calophyllum inophyllum Kamani Clusiaceae [ Image index ] [ Thumbnail ] [ Screen size ] [ Hi-res ] CLICK ON IMAGE TO ENLARGE Image of Calophyllum inophyllum ...
http://www.epa.qld.gov.au/publications?id=294

Download: Ball nut (<i>Calophyllum inophyllum</i>) - EPA/QPWS: Download: Ball nut (Calophyllum inophyllum). Ball nut (Calophyllum inophyllum) (304 KB). Title: Ball nut (Calophyllum inophyllum). ...
http://www.horticopia.com/hortpix/html/pc1181.htm

Calophyllum inophyllum: Calophyllum inophyllum Beauty Leaf, Clusiaceae Garcina. Plant Type, Tree, Photography: Dr. Edward F. Gilman. Hardiness Range: 10B - 11. ...
http://www.arcbc.org/arcbcweb/ASEAN_Precious_plants/medicinal/Calophyllum_inophyllum.htm

Calophyllum inophyllum: Calophyllum inophyllum Linn. - Clusiaceae. The name Calophyllum means "beautiful leaf," from the Greek words, Kalos-beautiful-and phullon-leaf. ...
http://www.aromatrading.co.uk/calophyl/

Calophyllum Inophyllum: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu Oil). A healing tradition Tamanu Oil, extracted from the fruit of Calophyllum Inophyllum is renowned ...
http://www.jeannerose.net/articles/calophyllum.html

Jeanne Rose Aromatherapy ~ Archives of Aromatherapy and Herb ...: Return to Herbal & Aromatherapy Articles Master List. Calophyllum inophyllum [Foraha, Tamanu, Kamani] by Jeanne Rose. ... Calophyllum inophyllum FAMILY: Guttiferæ. ...
http://www.jeannerose.net/articles/shingles.html

Jeanne Rose Aromatherapy ~ Archives of Aromatherapy and Herb ...: 1992) I was introduced to two new aromatic ingredients, the essential oil of Ravensara aromatica and the infused vegetable oil from Calophyllum Inophyllum. ...
http://www.newhope.com/manzone/12_00/supplier/tamanu.cfm?path=ex

Oil of Tamanu (<I>Calophyllum inophyllum</I>): An Overview: Oil of Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum): An Overview. by Chris Kilham. ... Oil of tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) is such an ingredient. ...
http://www.tnfsh.tn.edu.tw/military/schoolmap/Calo_in_%20linn%20tree--%202.htm

瓊崖海棠 Calophyllum inophyllum Linn: ...瓊崖海棠 Calophyllum inophyllum Linn. (91.9.17��). 此樹在民�路大門左�兩��稱�種�一棵.
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Calophyllum%20inophyllum

www.thefreedictionary.com/Calophyllum%20inophyllum: Similar pages Calophyllum definition of Calophyllum. What is Calophyllum? ... ... Alexandrian laurel, Calophyllum inophyllum - East Indian tree having racemes of fragrant white flowers; coastal areas southern India to Malaysia. ...
http://www.thefreedictionary.com/Calophyllum

Institut Malgache de Recherches Appliquées: ...- Calophyllum Inophyllum. Forha. -----. ... Matières Premières Analyse HUILE VÉGÉTALE. Calophyllum Inophyllum. Accueil.
http://www.nature-et-sensation.com/calophyllum-inophyllum.HTM

calophyllum inophyllum: ...- Référencement.
http://www.newcrops.uq.edu.au/listing/calophylluminophyllum.htm

calophylluminophyllum: Calophyllum inophyllum. Analysis of numbers of papers/mentions over time (Agricola database 1970-1996): ... Epimers from the leaves of Calophyllum inophyllum. ...
http://ctfs.si.edu/webatlas/spanish/caloin.html

ARBOLES DEL AREA DEL CANAL DE PANAMA: Calophyllum inophyllum: ...- ARBOLES DEL AREA DEL CANAL DE PANAMA. Calophyllum inophyllum. FAMILIA: NOMBRES COMUNES: DESCRIPCION: FLORES Y FRUTOS: DISTRIBUCION: ESPECIES PARECIDAS: USOS:
http://ctfs.si.edu/webatlas/english/caloin.html

Trees of the Panama Canal area: Calophyllum inophyllum: Trees of the Panama Canal area. Calophyllum inophyllum. Family: Common name: Description: ...
http://www.thegoodscentscompany.com/data/vg1095731.html

calophyllum inophyllum kernel oil: Calophyllum Inophyllum Kernel Oil. Description : Tamanu oil contains terpenic essences, benzoic and oxi-benzoic acids. Small amounts ...
http://calophyllum_inophyllum.bluerider.com/wordsearch/calophyllum_inophyllum

calophyllum inophyllum - BlueRider.com: ...calophyllum inophyllum - listen | domain availability, Dictionary and Thesaurus entries for: calophyllum inophyllum. Your search results... ...
http://www.dweckdata.com/Data_Base/C_Directory.htm

C - Directory: Caloncoba glauca. Calophyllum caledonicum chemistry. Calophyllum inophyllum - Medline search. Calophyllum inophyllum - Tamanu. CALONODIDE. CALONODIDE_files. ...
http://www.funet.fi/pub/sci/bio/life/plants/magnoliophyta/magnoliophytina/magnoliopsida/clusiaceae/calophyllum/

Calophyllum: Calophyllum inophyllum L. Alexandrian Laurel 26.9.2000 (1). References: [BONAP] A Synonymized Checklist of the Vascular Flora of ...
http://www.fromnaturewithlove.com/soap/product.asp?product_id=oiltamanu

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum) - FNWL: Tamanu oil can also be healing in lip balms and lotion bars at 5%. INCI Nomenclature: Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil. Extraction ...
http://www.labyrinth.net.au/cgi-bin/cgiwrap/native/yabb/YaBB.pl?board=nnd;action=display;num=1024083898

Native Nursery Message Board - Calophyllum Inophyllum: Author, Topic: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Read 108 times). Brandon Polka, Calophyllum Inophyllum « on: 06/15/02 at 5:44am ...
http://www.stub.bildarchiv-dkg.uni-frankfurt.de/dfg-projekt/Lexikon-Texte/c/Calophyllum_inophyllum.html

Deutsches Kolonial-Lexikon(1920), Band I, S. 263: ...- Calophyllum inophyllum (Familie Guttiferen), großer Baum in Kaiser-Wilhelmsland, Bismarckarchipel, Salomoninseln und Ostafrika (s. Tafel 23). ...
http://www.herbmed.org/viewherb.asp?varHerb_ID=19

Calophyllum sp.: ...[Calophyllum oil in dermatology.]Article in French] Sidi 1955. Traditional and Folk Use. Calophyllum inophyllum at Sarasvati. SAFETY DATA. Contraindications. ...
http://www.capricornslair.com/forcalinmad1.html

Foraha, calophyllum inophyllum, Madagascar, 1oz: Index. Email. Help. Click to enlarge This is an amber glass bottle of Foraha, calophyllum inophyllum, Madagascar, 1oz, cold pressed extract essential oil. ...
http://www.ibiblio.org/herbmed/php/get?id=2217

Henriette's plant info: Calophyllum inophyllum L., Clusiaceae: Henriette's plant info: Calophyllum inophyllum L., Clusiaceae. Have a comment? Tell me. Calophyllum inophyllum L., Clusiaceae. ...
http://www.plantatlas.usf.edu/main.asp?plantID=4143

ISB: Atlas of Florida Vascular Plants: Calophyllum inophyllum. Family: CLUSIACEAE. Species: Calophyllum inophyllum L. Common Name: ALEXANDRIAN LAUREL. Status: Not Native. Synonyms: ...
http://www.satureja.de/Mondkosmetik/Auflistung_/Calphyllum_Inophyllum/calphyllum_inophyllum.html

Calphyllum Inophyllum: ...- Calophyllum Inophyllum. ... Calophyllum Inophyllum ist ein Baum von geringer Größe, der an fast allen Küsten des Indischen und Pazifischen Ozeans zu Hause ist. ...
http://www.anbg.gov.au/images/photo_cd/732131822163/084.html

Calophyllum inophyllum 732131822163/084_2.jpg: © Calophyllum inophyllum. Photographer: Fagg, M. ANBG Photo No.: a.4649
http://www.anbg.gov.au/images/photo_cd/732131822163/085.html

Calophyllum inophyllum 732131822163/085_2.jpg: © Calophyllum inophyllum. Photographer: Fagg, M. ANBG Photo No.: a.4650
http://www.mobot.org/manual.plantas/008714/S008741.html

Flora de CR: Calophyllum inophyllum: ...- Calophyllum inophyllum - L. Lista de especimenes. Fco. Quesada 1027 Det. by: B. Hammel, XII 1995 Phenology: 22 September 1994 05:32N ...
http://www.thewoodexplorer.com/species_general.php?sid=3761

Calophyllum inophyllum - Borneo Mahogany - Guttiferae - General ...: Understanding the Data. Borneo Mahogany - Calophyllum inophyllum. Family name: Guttiferae Plantation Species: No Notice: Undefined ...
http://www.thewoodexplorer.com/species_general.php?sid=212

Calophyllum inophyllum - Beach calophyllum - Guttiferae - General ...: Understanding the Data. Beach calophyllum - Calophyllum inophyllum. Family name: Guttiferae Plantation Species: No Notice: Undefined ...
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=5646801&dopt=Abstract

The piscicidal constituents of Calophyllum inophyllum Linn.: The piscicidal constituents of Calophyllum inophyllum Linn. Kawazu K, Ohigashi H, Mitsui T. MeSH Terms: Animals; Biological Assay; Coumarins/analysis*; ...
http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/entrez/query.fcgi?cmd=Retrieve&db=PubMed&list_uids=5423333&dopt=Abstract

Antibacterial principle of the root bark of Calophyllum inophyllum ...: Antibacterial principle of the root bark of Calophyllum inophyllum: isolation and antibacterial activity. Potti GR, Kurup PA. MeSH ...
http://www.inbio.ac.cr/bims/k03/p13/c045/o0249/f01563/g007419/s021781.htm

Especie: Calophyllum inophyllum: ...- ... Lista de especímenes de Calophyllum inophyllum. (6 especímenes) Provincia. Area de Conservación. Sitio de Colecta. Vertiente. Testigo. Fenologia. Latitud. Longitud. ...
http://www.jakare.com/main_ing.html

Essential Oils - Aromatherapy - Natural Skin Care by Jakaré: ...oils, sea algae, vegetable glycerine, plant phospholipids, aloe vera gel, sweet almond, soy and oat proteins, lecithin, calophyllum inophyllum, xanthan gum ...
http://www.prn2.usm.my/mainsite/plant/calophyllum.html

Calophyllum inophyllum: Calophyllum inophyllum. Pengenalan. Famili: Guttiferae. Nama Melayu: Penaga Laut. Nama Lain: Mastwood, Alexandrian Laurel, Indian Laurel ...
http://www.explorebiodiversity.com/Plants/extras/Clusiaceae%20-%20Kamani.htm

Calophyllum inophyllum - Kamani: Kamani - Calophyllum inophyllum. ... Its scientific name, Calophyllum inophyllum means "beautiful leaf," but it could easily be called healing fruit. ...
http://www.etherischeoele.de/shop/shop/d_20070010_Calophyllum__calophyllum_inophyllum_10_mL1107.htm

Etherische Öle - Calophyllum, calophyllum inophyllum 10 mL: ...- ... Schriften. Calophyllum, calophyllum inophyllum 10 mL - Details. Home --> Etherische Öle. Calophyllum, calophyllum inophyllum 10 mL Artikel Nr. 20070010. ...
http://www34.brinkster.com/wetlandvn/Muu.htm

Cay co Ca Mau: Calophyllum inophyllum L. Balsamaria inophyllum Lour. GUTTIFERAE Mù u, Hồ đồng, 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. ...
http://www.simplers.com/health/relief/

Herbal Remedies - Simplers Botanical Company: For Dry eczema use Lavender angustifolia, Palmarosa, Moroccan Blue Chamomile, German Chamomile, Calendula CO2, Rose Hip Seed & Calophyllum inophyllum oils. ...
http://www.yonemura.co.jp/zukan/zukan-k/naiyou/terihaboku.htm

テリãƒ?ボク: ...テリãƒ?ボク. å­¦å??, Calophyllum inophyllum. å’Œå??, テリãƒ?ボク. 別å??, ヒイタマナ. 英å??, Arexandrian laurel. ç§‘å??, オトギリ ソウ科. ...
http://www.gardencomposer.com/dicomp-expeditions-seychelles.html

Seychelles victoria botanic expeditions, plants gallery: Expeditions. Seychelles, July - August of 1997, Seychelles, July - August of 1997: "One of the goals of this expedition was taking ...
http://www.toolcenter.com/wood/cnames_l.html

Woods of the World - Common Names (L): Planchonia spp.) Lampati (Duabanga sonneratioides) * Lamphu (Duabanga sonneratioides) * Lan tan (Vatica rassak) Lan, Ka thang (Calophyllum inophyllum) Lan, Ka ...
http://www.toolcenter.com/wood/cnames_t.html

Woods of the World - Common Names (T): Tamaga, Amot (Cassia javanica) * Tamalin (Samanea pedicellaris) * Taman (Tamarindus indica) * Tamanou (Calophyllum inophyllum) Tamanou (Calophyllum kajewski ...
http://www.awakeningspirit.com/ingredients.html

Awakening Spirit - Aromatherapy, Essential Oils and Herbal ...: ...plant phospholipids), aloe vera gel, hydrolyzed sweet almond protein, hydroxyethylcellulose, lecithin, wheat germ oil, calophyllum inophyllum, linden flower ...
http://www.whitelotusaromatics.com/newsletters/27Tamanu.html

White Lotus Aromatics Newsletters: ...customers. Just last week I procured a first consignment of Calophyllum inophyllum oil from Africa which you may enjoy exploring. ...
http://www.fynu.ucl.ac.be/users/j.lehmann/plante_ang/Calophyllum_inophyllum.html

Plante name (latin): Plante name (latin): Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. Family: Clusiaceae ... RNS. Plante name (latin): Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. Family ...
http://www.fynu.ucl.ac.be/users/j.lehmann/plante/Calophyllum_inophyllum.html

Nom de Plante: ...- Nom de Plante: Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. Famille: Clusiaceae Réference ... huile, RNS. Nom de Plante: Calophyllum inophyllum Lam. Famille ...
http://ecocrop.fao.org/GPPIS.exe$ShowHost?Host=588

Ecocrop Host Page: Calophyllum inophyllum, Authority, (Willd.). Family, Magnoliopsida:Dilleniidae:Guttiferales:Guttiferae. Synonyms, Common names, Alexandria ...
http://www.omne-vivum.com/b/2444.htm

genus Calophyllum- -: T" "Calophyllum inophyllum species: Calophyllum inophyllum. ...
http://www.getnoni.com/tamanuproductinfo.html

Tamanu Oil - Product Information: ...determined. Oil of Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum): An Overview. ... industries. Oil of tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) is such an ingredient. ...
http://shop.essence.de/de/p_714.html

Calophyllum Inophyllum,<i> s. <FONT color=#ff0000><b> ...: ...- < Zurück. Calophyllum Inophyllum, s. Calophyllumöl bio 140060. ShopFactory (TM). Click Here.
http://www.aromimport.com/huiles/calophyllum.htm

Calophyllum (huile végétale de Tamanu): ...- ... Le calophyllum inophyllum est un grand arbre répandu aux Indes et dans les îles du Pacifique sud et de l’Océan Indien. ... Calophyllum inophyllum. Famille. ...
http://store.johnmasters.com/ingredients1.html

Ingredients: ...hydroxyethylcellulose, hydrolyzed soy protein, hydrolyzed almond protein, lecithin, triticum vulgare (wheat germ oil),* calophyllum inophyllum (foraha oil ...
http://tamanu.biz/

Tamanu, tamanu oil, tamanu products, tamanu info, South Pacific ...: Tamanu, tamanu oil, tamanu products, tamanu info, South Pacific tamanu, kamani, kamani oil, Calophyllum inophyllum, oil of tamanu. ...
http://viet.gutenberg.free.fr/huediepchi/vPlants/calophylumInophylum.html

Ä?ẬU NGỌN MÙ U: ...- ... nam mai Tên Hoa: 皺æ¡?(trứu đồng), 胡æ¡?(hồ đồng) Tên Anh: beauty leaf Tên Pháp: tamanu, temanu Tên khoa há»?c: Calophyllum inophyllum L. Há»? ...
http://shop.store.yahoo.com/harvesthealth/10trtaoil12o.html

100% True Tamanu Oil 1/2 ounce: Oil of Tamanu (Calophyllum inophyllum) An Overview By Chris Kilham Introduction Periodically, a newly recognized botanical ingredient comes to market which ...
http://shop.store.yahoo.com/biodynamica-canada/calophyllum.html

Calophyllum Carrier Oil: Status: Certified Organic Latin: Calophyllum inophyllum Family: Guttiferae Country: Madagascar Cold pressed from: Nut of fruit Odor: sweet, hint of grass ...
http://www.sbg.org.sg/att_heritagetrees.htm

SBG - Attractions (Heritage Trees): 3. Calophyllum inophyllum (Penaga Laut). Lawn C (within redevelopment site of Tanglin Core). 6.8. 24. 4. Ceiba pentandra (Kapok Tree, 80-90 yrs old). Lawn O. 6.2. 43. ...
http://www.forum-essenzia.de/auslese.html

Auslese: ...- Auslese Den Venen zuliebe: Calophyllum Inophyllum. Botanik Calophyllum Inophyllum L. gehört zur Familie der Guttifereae und ist ...
http://www.herb-inc.com/baseoils.html

Lhasa Karnak Base Oils: 240 ml, 10.50. Avocado - Unrefined, Persea americana, I/E, 30 ml, 5.00. 120 ml, 15.00. Calophyllum inophyllum, Calophyllum inophyllum, E, 30 ml, 10.00. Candlenut (see Kukui), ...
http://flood.nhm.ac.uk/cgi-bin/Botany/Hermann/detail.dsml?PageBarcode=000594641

The Hermann Herbarium -: Volume: 2: 82. Position: Left. Linnaean Name: Calophyllum inophyllum. Type Status: Lectotype. ... Current Family: Clusiaceae. Current Name: Calophyllum inophyllum L. ...
http://www.booksite.ru/fulltext/Aurobindo/flowers/c/calophyl.htm

Peace in the physical: Calophyllum inophyllum; англ.: Alexandrian laurel; инд.: Sultana champa, Ð?лекÑ?андрийÑ?кий лавр, 1 2. 1 - См. ...
http://www.abratherapeutics.com/ingredients/essentials.html

Skin Care Essentials: Shea Butter, Squalane (from Olives), Vegetable Glycerin, Borage Oil, Wheat Germ Oil, Bulgarian Rosewater, Aloe Vera Gel, Calophyllum Inophyllum (Foraha Berry ...
http://www.naturesgift.com/hints_tips.htm

Hints tips and aromatherapy recipes for every day use of essential ...: ...aromatherapy remedy for Shingles is Ravensara Aromatica (the most strongly antiviral essential oil that I know of) in a base of Calophyllum Inophyllum, a rich ...
http://www.wizaz.pl/images/oleje_roslinne/?o=calophyllum

Wizaż.pl :: Oleje roślinne: Rokitnik | Rycyna | Rzepak | Sezam | Siemie lniane | Słonecznik | Soja | Wiesiołek | Winogrono Calophyllum (INCI: Calophyllum Inophyllum) - olej calophyllum ...
http://www.nutritionskincare.com/buldain-nutrition-skin-products.htm

Welcome to Spirit of Beauty: Ylang Ylang Hydrosol, Vegetable Glycerine, Methylsulfonylmethane (MSM), Flower Essences, Alpha Lipoic Acid, Ester-C®, Calophyllum Inophyllum, Rosemary Extract ...
http://www.nparks.gov.sg/nursery/spe_by_search_details.asp?specode=6937&searchdetail=detail

NATIONAL PARKS BOARD: Search by Species: Calophyllum inophyllum. Family Name : Guttiferae. Common Name : Borneo Mahogany. Laurel Wood, Penaga Laut. Origin : East Africa to Polynesia. ...
http://etd.lib.nsysu.edu.tw/ETD-db/ETD-search/view_etd?URN=etd-0716103-195442

Title page for etd-0716103-195442: Title, 一�Research of Bioactive Natural Products from Calophyllum inophyllum L. 二�Semisynthesis Taxane Diterpenoids As Potential Antitumor Agents. ...
http://www2.bonet.co.id/dephut/yanlappa.htm

yanlappa: Myrt Sulawesi 1957 17 Hopea odorata Roxb Dipt Burma 1955 18 Calophyllum inophyllum L. Gutt Jawa 1955 19 Trachylobium verucosum Oliv. ...
http://www.conaloe.com/tamanuinfo.htm

Tamanu Oil Overview: Calophyllum Inophyllum. ... The ati tree wich flourishes in Tahiti, Calophyllum Inophyllum Taitense, is regarded as one of the most coveted varieties of the tree. ...
http://www.hortpix.com/pc853.htm

www.hortpix.com/pc853.htm: Similar pages Tamanu Oil Tahitian sacred Tamanu oil from Tahiti Products ... Since the early 1920s, Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum inophyllum) has been studied in hospitals and by researchers in Europe, Asia and the Pacific islands, the ...
http://www.puretahitinoni.com/tamanu-oil.htm

Reale Import Export: C. columellaris: White cypress pine Calophyllum brasiliense: Santa maria Calophyllum inophyllum: Beach calophyllum Calophyllum kajewski: Calophyllum ...
http://www.beryll.de/

Beryll - Die Seite zum Wohlfühlen: ...- ... bio 30 ml Calophyllum inophyllum bio 100 ml Jojoba 500 ml Ringelblumen 1000 ml Ackerminze Agarwood Ajowan Akazie 10% Akazie absolute Alant Alge 5% Alge ...
http://www.awizard.info/kaisetu/kai-vegi.html

WIZARD/エッセンシャルオイル1/how to enjoy: ...カロフィラム オイル Calophyllum Oil, Calophyllum inophyllum Clusiaceae, 実 冷�法 マダガスカル. ボタニカル�ーム� ...
http://www.tradeunionmadagascar.com/liens/Propriete_ino_calo.htm

Caractéristiques techniques: ...- ... REFERENCES DE BREVET: INCI Name : CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM SEED OIL. CFTA Number : 3259. ... ( IUPAC ) : Oils, Calophyllum inophyllum. CUSTOM Number : 1.5159031 0000 L.
https://www.originalswissaromatics.com/product.asp?pid=9

Original Swiss Aromatics: Genuine and Authentic Essential Oils: Fatty aromatic oil with medicinal qualities parts: fruits source: MAD quality: VINTAGE botanical: Calophyllum inophyllum 15 ml and 4 oz sizes available. ...
http://www.floridaplants.com/Med/rheumatism.htm

Medical Botany LibrarySearch Results for Rheumatism: ...macrophylla (Verbenaceae) Callicarpa pedunculata (Verbenaceae) Calluna vulgaris (Ericaceae) Calocarpum sapota (Sapotaceae) Calophyllum inophyllum L. (Clusiaceae ...
http://www.aromatherapyproducts.info/Carrier_Oils_H-Z.htm

Carrier Oils HZ: Tamanu, unrefined, cold press, Calophyllum inophyllum, 21.52. 34.44. 55.10. 88.16. Tamanu, refined, filtered, Calophyllum inophyllum, 52.29. 83.66. 133.85. 214.16. ...
http://www.upf.pf/recherche/LCAA/recherche_lcaa.htm

UPF > La recherche > LCAA: ...- ... Photos : Fleurs de Tiare. molécules à activité biologique (Polypodium sp., Calophyllum inophyllum...). Photos (F Laure) : Tamanu ...
http://www.elysiandream.com/ingredientslistff.htm

Ingredients List: Dauces carota (Carrot) Oil, Cucurbita maxima (Pumpkin Seed) Oil, Mangifera indica (Mango) Butter, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Calophyllum inophyllum (Forah) Oil ...
http://www.snowdriftfarm.com/form_tamanu.html

TAMANU OIL FROM SNOWDRIFT FARM: What exactly is tamanu oil -- and how does it work? Tamanu is also known as Calophyllum inophyllum, or the Ati tree -- indigenously. ...
http://www.kelseiscreations.com/oilandbutter.html

Oils and Butters: Tamanu is also known as Calophyllum inophyllum, or the Ati tree. ... You will love it!!!. INCI Nomenclature: Calophyllum inophyllum (Tamanu) Oil. View Your Cart. ...
http://www.phytomania.com/tamanu.htm

Phytothérapie : plantes médicinales, huiles essentielles ...: ...- ... essentielles http://www.phytomania.com. TAMANU ou TEMANU. CALOPHYLLE CALOPHYLLUM INOPHYLLUM. CLUSIASEAE. Végétaux tropicaux-équatoriaux, les ...
http://www.fragrant-earth.co.uk/acatalog/Our_Products_TAMANU_OIL_338.html

The Fragrant Earth Co Ltd: TAMANU OIL - 50ml(Reference #FO211-50ml) Calophyllum inophyllum (REF) 0 £10.51 / $18.50 £12.35 / $21.74 Including VAT at 17.5%, ...
http://www.primafleur.com/vegetable_oils.php

[an error occurred while processing this directive] Calophyllum inophyllum [an error occurred while processing this directive] 33196
Alexandrian Laurel, Beach Calophyllum, Borneo Mahogany Alexandrian Laurel, Beach Calophyllum, Borneo Mahogany

Home | Search | About


Copyright SpeciesList.com 2003-2009